Building Donors

UC Davis School of Law is pleased to recognize faculty, staff, students, and friends who have donated generously to the King Hall Expansion and Renovation Project.

The gifts and pledges listed below are as of June 28, 2011. The list recognizes gifts and pledges specifically directed to the King Hall Expansion and Renovation Project and does not reflect total giving to the Law School.


Building Platinum Society - ($1,000,000 & Above)

Kalmanovitz Charitable Foundation, naming the Kalmanovitz Appellate Courtroom
and the Kalmanovitz Seminar Room
William & Inez Mabie Family Foundation, naming the Mabie Law Library

Building Century Club - ($100,000 - $499,999)

Joseph E. Bernstein '74
Nancy S. Coan Torres ’86 & Michael A. Torres
Hugh & Hazel Darling Foundation
Clement J. ’75 & Melinda Kong
Mark Perry '80 & Melanie Peña
Philip G. '75 & Jennifer A. Satre
Tom W. '75 & Meg S. Stallard
Sue R. Wilkins

Building Benefactor - ($50,000 - $99,999)

Charles '73 & Charlotte Bird
Patrick W. '74 & Allison Emery
Russell Jura '74
Professor and Dean Emeritus Rex R. Perschbacher & Professor Debra Lyn Bassett
Thom R. '73 & Georgia Schuttish

Building Patron - ($25,000 - $49,999)

Charles S. Farman '85, Cathy (Leacox) Farman '85, Jeffrey Leacox '88 & Carol L. Livingston '80
Professor Francine J. Lipman '93 & Mr. James E. Williamson
Steven N. '74 & Susan Machtinger
Paul C. '75 & Carla P. Rosenthal

Building Supporters - (Up to $24,999)

Lael Lee M. Abaya '11
Amanda S. '03 & Daniel W. '01 Abbott
Aliyah S. Abdullah '10
Tarek Abdel-Aleem '10
Kara Abelson '11
Amal A. Abu-Rahma '97
David L. Ach '77 & Diane E. Appleton
Deborah J. Acker '01
Charles Adelsheim '10
Jennifer S. Adkins '08
Gerald J. Adler
Richard M. Adler '84
Professor Afra Afsharipour & Dr. Diego Valderrama
Mohamad Ahmad '10
Christina Y. Ahn '10
Woosung & Janis Ahn, on behalf of Christina Y. Ahn '10 & Mark Ahn '12
Maren C. Ahnberg '08
Taleen Aiazian '11
Rebecca R. Akroyd '09
Michael L. Alcheck '08
Jen Aldridge
Stephanie Alford '11
Justin L. Allamano '03
Diane M. Allen '91
Elizabeth L. Allen '84 & Robert D. Mullaney '84
Rory Allen '11
Keith M. '89 & Kim L. Allen-Niesen
Jason R. Aller
Fatima Alloo '11
Araceli Almazan '09
May Y. Alqudsi '06
Mishary Al-Salem '11
Professor Diane M. Amann
Associate Dean Vikram D. Amar
John Ambrosio '11
Andrew Amoroso '10
Virginia Amoroso
Byoungkyu An '11
Valerie A. Andersen '86
Rachel T. Anderson '09
Patrick Anding '10
Dawn Andrews McIntosh '92 & Douglas McIntosh
Leslie Ang '10
Farah S. Anthony '07
Professor Keith Aoki & Ms. Mona Aoki
Yeoryios C. '72 & Nancy K. Apallas
Sumaira H. Arastu '09
Ramona A. Armistead-Arceneaux '76 & Kent A. Arceneaux
Jessica F. Arner '77 & Eli Abbe
Arnold & Porter LLP
Grace M. Arupo '02
Sarah W. Asplin '08
Marcia L. Augsburger '89 & Stephen L. Goff
Sean P. Avalos '99 & Casey Crowley Avalos
Andrea L. '00 & Charles Bacchi
Bob D. Bacon '76
Julie J. Bai '03
Victoria L. Baiza '10
Dana S. Baker '98
Vandana Balakrishnan '09
Alberto Y. Balingit '75 & Jacquie Duerr
Hongbo Bao '11
Danny A. Barak '06
The Honorable Gordon S. Baranco '72 & Ms. Barbara N. Gee
Lauren J. Barefoot '01
Joseph M. '90 & Laura W. Baria
Eugenia Barkinskaya '11
Matthew D. Barnette '09
Joshua S. Barney '84
Kishan Barot '11
Dean and Professor Emeritus Edward Barrett Jr.
Hal D. Bartholomew '71 & Beverly B. Brautigam
Wayne A. '71 & Jacque A. Bartholomew
Benjamin M. Bartlett '09
Mariana Barua '08
Jesse L. '03 & Elizabeth F. Bassett '03
Andrew B. '82 & Richelle G. Bassetti
LaVeeda M. Battle '78
Daniel Baum '10
Richard & Rickie Ann Baum, on behalf of Daniel Baum '10
Monica J. Baumann '09
Craig N. Baumgartner '10
David F. '72 & Mariana Beatty
Renee M. Beaulieu '87
Bechtel Foundation
Jessica A. Begeman '09
Anna Beier-Pedrazzi '10
Kurt M. & Amelia R. Beier, on behalf of Anna Beier-Pedrazzi '10
Dawn M. Belcher-Neufeld '02 & Ryan M. Neufeld
Steven P. '70 & Lynn Belzer
Dean A. Bengston '95 & Jennifer F. Novak '96
Veronica Ann O. Benigno '04
Bradley A. '82 & Billiana Bening
Brook A. '96 & Daneen K. '97 Bennigson
The Honorable Otis C. Benning '77 & Ms. Willa J. Benning
Pascal Benyamini '99
Beti T. Bergman '97
Megan M. '03 & Eric W. Bergstrom
Jeremy C. Berla '09
Robert F. Berlet '07
Brett M. Bernstein '09
Michelle Betancourt '01
John A. Bezmalinovic '99
Claire Bilir '11
Michael W. '79 & Deborah A. Binning
Sarah Binning '12
Nabil A. Bisharat '09
Leonard Bitoy '10
Cheri L. '00 & Christopher A. Bjork
Professor Andrea K. Bjorklund & Mr. Sean C. Duggan
Robert N. Black '76 & Patricia L. Vernelson
Steven & Doris C. Blackman, on behalf of Vaughn Blackman '10
Vaughn Blackman '10
D. Steven '71 & Linda W. Blake
Jon A. Blegen '72
Suzanne H. Blau '97 & Michael R. Williams '97
Matthew Block '11
Megan Q. Bluntzer '05
Karli Bobus '11
David J. '77 & Cynthia Bogolub
Matthew K. '88 & Robin L. Bogoshian
Ronald M. Boldt '77
Katy A. Bolls '04
Traci L. Bone '94 & Jonathan Lariat
Stephanie L. Hamilton Borchers '97 & Jason H. Borchers '98
Gale H. '84 & Peter G. Borden
Kelly L. Borelli '92 & Robert J. Parreira
Stephen M. Boreman '92
Barbara G. Borkowski '11
Melissa A. '05 & John S. Borrelli
Mr. Natan Borshansky, on behalf of Neta Borshansky '09
Neta Borshansky '09
Alan H. Boudreau '09
Joseph I. Boufadel '09
The Honorable Stacy E. Boulware Eurie '95
Stephen F. '72 & Linda T. Boutin
Joshua D. '03 & Robin Boxer
Sarah A. Boxer '01
Shea Brack '11
Willam D. '08 & Erika A. Bradbury
Austin C. Bradley '06
Donald E. '89 & Toni Bradley
Emily Brand '09
Linda Brandenburger '77
Susan L. Brandt-Hawley '77 & Bill Hawley
James L. Brannen
William L. Breazeal '12
William N. Brieger '85 & Sarah Krevans
Matthew A. Briggs '09
Matthew J. '97 & Jill S. Brigham
Ariana Brill '10
John Briscoe '10
Heather Bromfield '10
Scott S. Brooks '09
Ariel Brown '11
Elizabeth C. '92 & Laurence M. Brown
The Honorable David I. Brown '74
The Honorable Lawrence G. Brown '89
Joe G. Brownell & Debi J. Ross-Brownell, on behalf of Ariel I. Brownell '12
Robert W. '88 & Perla E. Brownlie
Graham B. Brownstein '05
Professor Alan Brownstein & Ms. Elizabeth Brownstein
Megan E. Bruce '09
Lysle V. Buchbinder '00 & Theodore Huang
Michael J. Buchfuhrer '10
Tyrone L. Buckley '09
Elizabeth S. Strayer Buehring '08 & Aaron B. Buehring
Tiffany Bui '11
Scott L. Burkette '10
Jeb U. '05 & Julianna Burton
James R. '77 & Tish N. Busselle
Jacquelyn A. Butcher-Rankin '10
James E. & Trisha Butler
The Honorable M. Kathleen Butz '81 & Mr. Leonard Berardi
Bethany Cabal '07
Orlando F. '93 & Teresa A. Cabanday
Don & Mehri Cadry, on behalf of Ryan Cadry '11
Ryan S. Cadry '11
Virginia A. '81 & Thomas A. Cahill
William D. Caldwell '86
Lucinda Calvo '10
Emilio Camacho '11
Christopher R. Camp '10
Anne M. Campbell '84 & David F. Stroud
Dennis M. '71 & Nancy Y. Campos
Rebeca G. Canales '08
Tina Cannon Leahy '98 & Brian R. Leahy
Kim G. Cantil-Cohen '84 & Joseph A. Wender '84
The Honorable Tani G. Cantil-Sakauye '84 & Mr. Mark T. Sakauye
Capital Group Charitable Foundation
Veronica A. Capron
Renaldo P. Carboni '77
Gerald O. & Barbara K. Carden, on behalf of Lauren Carden '11
Lauren M. Carden '11
Professor Jay C. Carlisle '69
Christopher R. Carlson '90
Thomas T. '03 & Amanda T. Carmack
Jan D. Carmikle '90
Johanna Carney '11
Christopher P. Carr '10
Janie & Richard G. Carr, on behalf of Christopher Carr '10
Nicholas P. '05 & Salome Carrigan
Amie Peters '98 & Vincent Caruso '98
Amanda D. Cary '07
Celestial S. Cassman '04
Kristen T. '98 & Marte E. Castanos '96
Aiden Castillo '11
Jose Castillo '06
Nazli T. Cati '09
Krista A. Celentano '11
Paul & Maria Celentano, on behalf of Krista Celentano '11
Erwin Cena '10
Jose G. Cervantes '10
Juan A. Cervantes '05
Vera Y. Cha '02
Ezrah J. Chaaban '11
Professor Jennifer Chácon & Mr. Jonathan Glater
Joseph L. Chairez '80
Remy J. Chan
Rahul Chandhok 11
Bruce B. Chang '05
David Chang '10
Jarrie Chang '10
Remy Chang '11
Chanin Changtor '09
John C. Chasuk '81
Amanda M. Chavez '07
Christopher R. '95 & Sharmaine Cheleden
Kuang-Cheng Chen '07
Peter P. '83 & Ann W. Chen
Alice P. Cheng '10
Jenny Cheng '09
Tony L. Cheng '98
Nicole L. Chessari '08
Chevron
Angela F. Chew '08
Elizabeth W. Chic '04
Christopher & Pearl Chin, on behalf of Alice P. Cheng '10
Cynthia E. '89 & William T. '89 Chisum
Melissa Chiu '10
Ji-Hyun Cho '10
Mi Yun C. Choe '11
Eric Choi '10
Hae Eun Choi '11
Yooli Choi '11
Jamie J. Chon '09
Sandra T. M. Chong '99
Laura McAvoy Chooljian '09
Hagop N. Chopurian
Sol Chooljian & Laura McAvoy, on behalf of Laura Chooljian ’09
Lowell Chow '10
Sarah S. Christian '08
Jennifer Chu '03
Barbara Y. Chun '96 & Richard Amiya
Ho-Young Chung '10
Megan M. Chung '03
Emily S. Churg '08
Amparo Cid '10
Shelah J. Cisneros '04
Anna N. Clark '00
Shannon Clawson '10
Jon Clemens '10
Nicholas R. Clements '09
Charles Clinger '10
Leslie D. Clithero '08
Marlon Cobar '00
Lina O. Balciunas Cockrell '05
Alison S. '93 & Paul A. Cocotis
Richard B. Cogswell, on behalf of Valorie Cogswell ’09
Valorie R. Cogswell '09
Fredrick S. '89 & Susan M. Cohen
Rebecca Cohn '11
Genevieve Colborn '88
Susan E. Cohn, on behalf of Alexander Kallis ’09
Diane '88 & Terry Colborn
Stephen N. '72 & Meredith Cole
Stevan Colin '82
Geneva A. Collins '96 & Scott Romito '96
Stuart A. '78 & Ellen A. Comis
Sarah Compton '11
Jane R. Conard '76 & Richard Maneval
Elizabeth Conemac '11
Gail C. '78 & John G. Cooluris
Arthur F. '86 & Laura B. Coon
Megan D. Corcoran '03
Melissa C. Corral '98 & Robert A. Harkness
Liliane Corzo '90
Edward R. Coulson '79
Stephanie L. Court '10
The Honorable Patricia Y. Cowett '72 & Mr. C. M. Cowett '72
Jeff & Sue Cowitz, on behalf of Julie Cowitz '10
Julie Cowitz '10
Susan D. Cox '82 & Thomas G. Nave
Elisa Cozad '11
Duncan W. '98 & John Crabtree-Ireland
David E. '85 & Beth Cranston
Chanel Crawford '11
Carla L. '94 & Matthew P. Crochet
Jacob Croegaert '10
Christina Q. Cross '02
Judith A. Crowell '98
Theresa Cruse '10
Theo L. Cuison '11
Harriet E. Cummings '87 & Timothy Rowe
Suzanna J. '78 & S. P. Cuneo
Lesley B. Curtis '96 & Christopher E. Thomas '96
Noah C. Cuttler '03
Garrett C. Dailey '77
Kendall L. Darr
Jeffrey H. & Patricia L. Dasteel, on behalf of Jennifer Dasteel ’09
Jennifer D. Dasteel '09
Jennifer L. Dauer McCready '95
Errol C. Dauis '11
David & Lucille Packard Foundation
Andrew K. '09 & Sara D. Davidson
Donald M. '93 & Lindsay R. Davis
Joel A. Davis '83
Kevin C. Davis '07
Pamela R. Davis '94
Brett Davis Collins '02
Munish Dayal '09
Joseph G. De Angelis '91 & Renee A. Lawver
Emilie E. de la Motte '04
Stephen & Judie Dean, on behalf of Michael E. Dean '12
James L. '78 & Kathleen M. Deeringer
Ashley DeFranco '11
David R. DeFrank '09
Don O. Del Rio '83
Roy I. '83 & Kipp J. Delbyck
Kathryn Della-Piana
Karen A. Dempsey '88 & Brian Fraser '89
Roberta N. Dempster '79
Erin Dendorfer '10
Jennifer Derwin '02 & David Canty '02
Joseph A. DeSantis '08
James H. Deslaurier '05
Joseph R. Deulloa '91
Barbara Devinney '76
Darcy L. Dewey '11
Jon di Cristina '11
Manuel R. Diaz '08
Katherine Dick '10
Malcolm & Janet Dick, on behalf Katherine Dick '10
Ralph G. Diel '00
David A. '01 & Catherine A. Diepenbrock
Joel L. Diringer '80
Charles R. '73 & Mary N. Disharoon
Lila D. Disque '11
Emil Dixon '10
Katie S. Dobler '09
Professor Emeritus Joel C. Dobris & Ms. Linda Dobris
Michelle V. Dohra '95
Cindy L. Dole '09
Elizabeth S. Donald '08
Karen M. Dong '06
John P. Doorlay '99
Professor Holly Doremus & Mr. Gordon Anthon
Melinda G. Douglass '03
Mary L. Dowell '77 & Jaime T. Hernandez '77
Marissa L. '06 & Adam W. Dragoo
Elizabeth A. Dreier '88
Charles M. Dresow, on behalf of Keegan Dresow ’10
Keegan Dresow '10
Jessica & Theo Drushell
Deborah L. Dubroff '96
Michael J. '70 & Linda Duckor
Aimee Dudovitz '99 & David W. Kesselman '99
Gage C. Dungy '03
Donald J. Duprey '77
Kaia Eakin '89
Eaton Kenyon Fund of the Sacramento Region Community Foundation
Jeffrey R. Edwards '09
Douglas M. Egbert '09
Erika C. Eichler '98 & Thomas I. Johnston '00
Josh Eisenberg '11
Richard S. '83 & Lois A. Ekimoto
Brian Eller '11
Patricia D. Elliott '83
Professor Christopher Elmendorf & Ms. Christine Van Aken
The Honorable Laurence T. Emert '74 & Ms. Phyllis R. Emeret
Ashley Emerzian '11
Eve Epstein '10
Jennifer Espanol '10
Hazel Espejo '10
Evan G. '69 & Bonnie Evans
Kelley Evans '90 & Kim S. Schroeder-Evans
Sarah Fabian '10
Rebecca A. Falk '03
Julie M. '87 & David R. Farabee '87
Sarah C. Farnsworth '07
Kathleen Faubion '87 & Brian J. Zamora
Andrea C. Fazel '06
Professor Floyd F. Feeney
Todd J. Feinberg '06
Stacey A. '82 & Lewis G. Feldman '82
Valerie Fenchel '11
Randee G. Fenner '78
Brandee L. Fernandez '03
Marc G. Fernandez '07
Elizabeth F. '03 & Jesse L. Bassett '03
Hector Ferreira '08
Felicita S. '84 & Richard G. Fields
Robin S. '01 & Brent M. Finch '99
Stephen L. '77 & Jamie L. Fingal
David Finkelstein '11
Patrick H. Fischer '10
Terrance W. '73 & Maggie Flanigan
Keith A. Flaum '89 & Nancy B. Lieberman
Robert R. Flemer '03
Michael J. Fletcher '10
The Fletcher Jones Foundation
The Honorable Joseph P. Florendo, Jr. '79 & Ms. Eleanor Mirikitani
Professor Katherine J. Florey & Professor John P. Hunt
Gabriela Flowers '10
Raquel Flyer '11
Andrew K. '98 & Eva Fogg
Elizabeth M. '81 & Morrison R. Fong '83
Tiffany Fong '11
Corin E. Ford '09
Samuel Ford '10
Timothy '81 & Patricia Ford
Lisa M. Ford-Wilson '96 & John Wilson
Morgan P. Forsey '05
Janet & John C. Fossum
Jessica R. & Brian Foster
Cameron W. '01 & Brien Fox
The Honorable Robert C. Fracchia '79 & Ms. Denise R. Fracchia
Kathryn M. Frank  '07
Professor Richard M. Frank '74 & Ms. Connie Frank
Stephen T. '70 & Joy W. Frank
Graeme R. Freeman '09
Daniel H. Fried '94
Alan S. '84 & Yoko Fujimoto
Irene N. Fujitomi '77
Michael A. '83 & Armelle V. Futterman
The Honorable Janet Gaard '83 & Mr. Ed Arias
Mary Gaber '10
Barbara D. '78 & Robert S. Gallagher
Erin M. Gallagher '08
Kalen C. Gallagher '09
Ronald P. & Madeleine M. Gallagher, on behalf of Erin M. Gallagher ’08
Carlos Gallardo '10
Professor Emeritus Arturo Gándara & Ms. Linda Gándara
Thomas M. Garberson
The Honorable Michael T. Garcia '74 & Ms. Kathleen E. Gnekow-Garcia '77
The Honorable Linda M. Gardner '84
Robert Gatti, on behalf of Lynn Gatti '12
Anna C. Gehriger '06
Amy S. Geiser '07
Craig A. Gerson '99
Deborah Darrow Gettleman '09
Bina Ghanaat '09
Silviu Ghimpu '12
Sheirin Ghoddoucy '08
Elliott J. '78 & Deborah B. Gilberg
Caleb '11 & Jamie Gilbert
Lara N. Gilman '93 & James A. Kleinmann
Janet K. Gladfelter '76
Eleanor A. Gladstone '07
Robin Day Glenn '75 & Forest Beeson
Nicholas C. Godlove '09
Lov Goel '10
Alexandra Goff '12
Shannon Going '10
Penelope Goldsmith, on behalf of Remy Goldsmith '11
Remy M. Goldsmith '11
Rachel Golick '08
Stacie L. '97 & Davis J. Gollata
Jennifer L. Gomez '12
Desi J. Gonzales '91
Erica Gonzalez '08
Audrey L. Goodwater '09
Aaron D. Gopen '09
Stuart & Marilyn Gopen, on behalf of Aaron Gopen ’09
Daniel J. Gordon '99
Ron L. '73 & Joyce F. Gordon
Ella K. Gower '06
Robert R. Gower '09
Mary L. Grad '77 & Christopher M. Klein
Adam D. Graff '09
Sara M. Granda '09
Samantha L. Grant Riegels '06 & Hans Riegels '06
Margaret M. Grayden '93 & David R. Aladjem
Thomas '73 & Christine B. Greene
Beth Greenwood '91 & Dennis C. Stroud
Gurinder Grewal '11
Pamela M. Griggs '00 & David G. Candey
Linda S. Gross '77
Professor Emeritus George S. Grossman
Laura B. Gruber '09
Sara A. Grumley '09
Scott Grzenczyk '11
Clarissa Guerrero '08
Rodrigo E. Guevara '09
Alejandro P. Gutierrez '82
Erik A. Gutierrez '10
Melinda Guzman Moore '88 & Donald B. Moore
Bruce J. Hagel '74 & Debra L. Price
Ansel Halliburton '11
Darolyn Y. Hamada '97
Shawn A. Hamidinia '09
Steven H. '85 & Julianne L. Haney
Brendon Hansen '11
Nancy Hansen, on behalf of Brendon Hansen '11
Robert M. Harkins, Jr. '95
Camille H. Harper
Brooke Harris '10
Melissa Harris '11
Philip '74 & Donna L. Harris
Joanne M. Harris-Bloom '89 & John Bloom
Nancy E. Hart '89 & Martin H. Wiener
Jedediah C. Hartgrove '09
Laurie Kirkwood '80 & John F. Hartigan
Jessica A. Hartnett '99
Anne M. Hartridge '99 & Matthew B. George '00
Jeremiah Harvey '10
Victoria Hassid '10
Hawaiian Electric Industries Charitable Foundation
Roberta S. '82 & Kevin T. Hayashi
Rebecca Hayes '10
Ryan A. Hayes '02
Nora T. Hayes-Roth
Professor Allison R. Hayward '94
Patricia W. Heim '03
Ben Helsten '11
Jonathan Hembree '10
The Honorable Edwin A. Hendrix '76 & Ms. Kathleen M. Hendrix
Edward M. Henn, Jr.
Janet S. '84 & Neal F. Herman
Kristine T. Hernandez '06
Robert L. Hernandez
The Honorable Judy H. Hersher '84 & Mr. Michael E. Hersher
April A. Hesik '98
Kirsten H. Hill '04
Shae A. Hill '09
Professor Robert W. Hillman & Ms. Olympia Hillman
Rex S. '72 & Gwyn B. Hime
Yoshinori H. Himel '75 & Barbara Takei
Professor Bill Ong Hing & Dr. Lenora Fung
Valerie A. '94 & Dwight C. Hirsh
Edward Y. Hsi '86
Alan Ho '10
Monique Y. Ho '99
Gerald L. Hobrecht '83
Miriam F. Hodge, in honor of David J. Hodge ’76
Matthew Hodges '11
Alexander Hodson '10
David J. Hoftiezer '10
James & Mary Jo Hoftiezer, on behalf of David J. Hoftiezer ’10
Curtis Hoke '11
Paula & Jesse Hoke, on behalf of Curtis G. Hoke '11
Frederick D. '74 & Patricia Holden
Henry A. Holguin '76
The Honorable Charles H. Hollis '75 & Ms. Rebecca Hollis
Haeji Hong '98
Cathy A. Hongola '04
Diana J. Honig '94 & John M. Henstrand
Richard K. Hosey '94
Danielle M. Houck '98 & Nathaniel H. Cooke
Mikalai Hroshau '11
Edward Y. '86 & Denise His
Carolyn L. Hsu '09
Eric Y. Hsu '10
Hsiu-Cheng Hsu '10
Teddie C. Hsu '09
Teresa L. Hu '01
Timothy Hughes '10
Gregory Huh '10
Kitty M. & Alan T. Hui
Stacy Hunter '10
Zoe Hunton '10
Ryan Hurley '11
Conrad L. '97 & Julie R. Huygen
Thomas B. Hwei '08
Peter S. Hwu '89
David L. Hyman '80 & Farah Jimenez
Natasha L. Hyman '99 & Richard L. Gallagher '00
IBM International
The Honorable Garry T. Ichikawa '76
Daniel J. Ichinaga '83 & Allison S. Cook
Melissa Ignacio '11
Jamie M. Iguchi '10
The Honorable Dale L. Ikeda '76 & Ms. Deborah J. Ikeda
Professor Lisa C. Ikemoto '87 & Mr. Scott E. Alumbaugh '89
Professor Edward J. Imwinkelried & Ms. Cynthia Clark
Joanna E. Cuevas Ingram '12
The Honorable Joan K. Irion '79 & Mr. John M. Seitman
Nicole L. Isger '98 & Peter R. Bassett '99
Fumiaki '01 & Yumiko Ishii
Mark V. '91 & Jennifer L. Isola
Brian C. Ito '08
Jani Iwamoto '85
Candace A. Jackman '09
Rebecca B. Jackson '04
Mr. Nicholas Jacobs '00 & Dr. Catherine Jacobs
Nathan J. Jacobsen '07
Gabrielle B. Janssens '09
Zaidun Jawdat '75
Jehan N. '02 & Jillian Jayakumar
Sarah Jebrock '11
Asha K. Jennings '09
Kimberly A. Jensen '07 & David A. Chase '07
Lauren A. Jew '09
Rick & Karen Jew, on behalf of Lauren Jew ’09
Jewish Community Foundation of the West
Jewish Community Endowment Fund
Professor Elizabeth E. Joh
Professor Margaret Z. Johns '76
Dean Kevin R. Johnson & Ms. Virginia Salazar
Natalie A. Johnston '08
G. A. '85 & Elizabeth Jones
Melissa A. Jones '99 & Gregory J. Fisher '98
Jay S. Jongjitirat '09
Mr. Pong Jongjitirat & Ms. Sally Jongjitirat, on behalf of Jay S. Jongjitirat '09
Professor Thomas W. Joo
Vahe M. Jordan '02
Professor Courtney G. Joslin
Craig L. '84 & Jill Judson
Steven A. Jung '82 & Lois Barnes
Crystal T. Junge '09
Sylvia J. '02 & Charles J. Junn
Sara V. Kahn '09
Alexander M. Kallis '09
Sheung T. Kam & Ching H. Chen, on behalf of Linda C. Kam '12
Timmy P. Kam '95
Lawrence Kameen, Jr. & Patricia Kameen, on behalf of Kristin A. Kameen '13
Leonid Kandinov '11
Robert F. '76 & Marla J. Kane
Eunice S. Kang '09
Ali A. Karaouni '08
Sheerin Karimian '09
Russell S. Kato '79
David I. '77 & Linda R. Katzen
Krista Kauppinen '10
Beatrice J. '72 & Starling E. Kay
Monique Keleman '10
Daniel C. '96 & Sherri Kelleher
Patrick M. Kenady '71
Megan Kendrick '10
Kathleen Kenney '11
Adam Kent '10
Charity Kenyon '77 & Michael R. Eaton
Allison R. Kephart '10
Karen Kephart, on behalf of Allison Kephart ’10
Bruce L. '92 & Pamela T. Kerr
Baber Khan '11
Habeeb U. Khan, M.D. & Shamin B. Khan, on behalf of Sajjad Khan ’10
Sajjad Khan '10
Selina Khuu '09
Thelma & Hiroshi Kido
Collin Kilpatrick '12
Nancy & Michael Kilpatrick, parents gave on behalf of Collin Kilpatrick '12
Eunie Kim '11
Hyunok Kim '10
Janet Kim '10
Jinny Kim '99 & Galin Luk '98
Karen S. Kim '09
Laura Kim '11
Susie E. Kim '93 & Martin L. Wong
Thomas (Beoung) Kim '10
Michael D. '69 & Suzanne Kimerer
Ani A. '84 & Eric J. Kindall '84
Sean M. King '02
Brett Kinney '10
Benjamin Kirk '11
The Honorable Nancy L. Kirk '75
Jamie H. Kitano '09
Evan M. Klarich '09
Phillip C. Kleam '10
Jennifer R. Klein '05
Nathan Kleiner '10
Lorin M. Kline '10
Kristine S. Knaplund '77 & Ronald A. Edelstein
Megan S. Knize '08
Virginia R. Knowlton '02
Jeffrey B. '05 & Stacy Ann Knox
Jessica Koch '10
Justin H. Kochan '11
Leif M. Kogl '09
Sandra L. Kogl, on behalf of Leif Kogl ’09
Bandana K. Kohli '08
Christopher J. Koorstad '82
Assistant Dean Jean Flournoy Korinke & Mr. Steve Korinke
David I. Kornbluh '92 & Diane Siegel
Dimitrios V. Korovilas '06
Richard B. '72 & Rebecca I. Koskoff
Laura H. Kosloff '84 & Mark Trexler
Barry L. '75 & Pamela L. Kotler
Leon S. Kousharian '99
Tara C. Kowalski '02
Nicholas Kozachenko '10
Paul & Catherine E. Kozachenko, on behalf of Nicholas Kozachenko ’10
Kyle A. Krasa '04
Robert E. Krebs, Jr. '02 & Elizabeth M. Krebs
Charlene M. Krider '10
Craig H. Kubey '75
Alexei Kuchinsky '11
Assistant Dean Hollis L. Kulwin
Jeannette Kuo '10
Lisa S. Kurihara '11
Rodney A. & Peggy S. Kurihara, on behalf of Lisa S. Kurihara '11
Emiko Kurotsu '11
Professor Leslie A. Kurtz
Dale R. Kuykendall '90
Yuri Kvichko '10
Karen G. Kwong '84
Steven M. Kwong '75
William H. Kysella, Jr. '94
Megan M. La Belle '99
Richard '75 & Mary Z. La Paglia
Maila Labadie '11
Karen S. Lai '08
Heidi Laipply '10
Carol L. '78 & Philip B. Laird
Sally L. Lake '77 & William R. Crawford
Theodore R. '70 & Olive Lakey
Amer Lakhani '11
Kai S. Lam & Bonnie J. Buratti, on behalf of Nathan Lam '09
Nathan B. Lam '09
Amber Lance '11
Kathryn E. Landreth '81
Leslie Lao '11
Harriet T. '77 & Ellis Lapin
Professor Carlton F.W. Larson
Brian D. Lauter '09
Geoffrey S. Lauter '88 & Wendy E. Aitken
Tyler Layton '12
Kim Thien Le '11
Ngoc Le '11
Jessica M. Leak '09
Amy K. Lee '06
Cindy Lee '84 & Samuel Feng
Dahyun Lee '11
David S. '84 & Betty T. Lee
Frank Lee '11
Hannah Lee '11
Professor Peter Yun-Hyoung Lee
Tiffany L. Lee '11
Yurie Lee '08
Barbara J. '76 & Robert E. Leidigh '71
Gerald M. '82 & Susan D. Lenahan
Martha H. Lennihan '85 & Paul Thayer
Melinda Leong '04
John Lescroart & Lisa Sawyer, on behalf of Justine R. Lescroart '12
Helen F. Leskovac '84
Professor Evelyn Lewis
Steven A. '74 & Judith A. Lewis
Wei Qi Li '00
Elizabeth Liang '10
Jay M. Lichter '09
William A. '82 & Denise Lichtig
Jay & Denise Lieberman, on behalf of Jonathan Lieberman ’10
Jonathan S. Lieberman '11
Harold J. Light '85 & Susan Stolovy
Wilfred Y. Lim '75
Julia S. Lin '09
Kris H. Lin '08
Professor Albert C. Lin
Elizabeth A. Linton '03 & Patrick Corcoran
The Honorable Francine J. Lipman '93 & James Williamson
David A. Lipschutz '99
Aaron B. Lipton '09
James P. Litwinovich '09
Jeffrey Liu '10
Paul Y. Liu '09
Aron '96 & Britte Livingston
David A. Livingston '96
Ernest H. '75 & Mila P. Llorente
Christine L. '93 & Bradley E. Lofgren
Lucy A. Lofrumento '84 & Myron L. Brody
Lauren S. Lofton '09
John L. '72 & Christine A. Loomis
Stacey B. '04 & Erik C. Loomis '04
Ferry E. Lopez '10
David A. Lorie '96 & Kena D. Hudson
Gregg J. '86 & Leslie A. Loubier
Professor Russell Loving ’94 & Ms. Laura Loving
Richard A. '82 & Vanessa L. Lowe
Debra L. Loya '83
Brandon J. Lu '02
Kristen G. Lucero '09
Peter J. '75 & Carol L. Lucey
Kimberly A. Lucia '09
Associate Dean Anne Lukingbeal '75 & Mr. Nelson E. Roth '75
Autumn Luna '11
Adam L. Lunceford '11 & Mrs. Aurelia M. Lunceford
Mary C. Lundberg '85 & W. H. Wayne
Eric L. Lunsford '09
Melinda M. Luthin '07 & John A. Lyddon
John K. Ly '06
Joseph E. Lynam '82
Michael E. '82 & Kevan M. Lyon
Dianna J. '77 & Mack Lyons
Graham M. Lyons '99 & Mindy Wolfe
Aida Macedo '11
Elizabeth J. MacGregor '09
Amanda MacGregor Pearson '09
Carla Madrigal '10
Sharon Mah '77 & Christopher J. Wei '77
Krista M. Maher '08
Diana M. Mahmud '78 & Richard Helgeson
John A. Maier '97 & Lisa Tracy
Stephen K. Maier '89
Elijah R. '04 & Jenna L. Makus
Jyoti Meera Malik '11
Lubna Malik '11
Mark M. '98 & Heather S. Malovos
Steven C. '86 & Rhonda D. Malvey
Renzo Manay '08
Vanessa C. Mandel '00
Gloria J. Dabbs Mann '75 & Richard L. Mann
William E. Mantle '74
Debra S. Margolis '83 & Craig Labadie '81
Erin Mariano '11
Ron '86 & Linda B. Maroko
Michael K. Marriott '11
Anthony E. '78 & Nancy M. Marsh
Noah Marshall '11
Kelly Martin '11
Lisa M. Martin '82
Chrishna M. Martinez '99 & Brian R. Holdaway '99
Juanita M. Martinez '06
Rosita Martinez '06
Sarah Martinez '08
Jennifer Masoodi '11
Susan J. Matcham '77 & Louis R. Urbanejo
Christopher D. Mays '09
Timothy G. McFarlin '02
Linda K. McAtee '85 & Steven R. Sphar
Jimmy S. McBirney '08
Sarah M. McBride '09
Dennis '75 & Betty McCaffrey
Ryan McCarroll '01 & Nancy J. Doig
Sean E. '70 & Sabine McCarthy
John D. McClure '08
Professor Shannon Weeks McCormack & Mr. Shannon Matthew McCormack
Mary K. McCurdy '86
Kimberly McDaniel '86 & Paul J. Erion
Shane McDonough '11
Timothy G. McFarlin '02
Kimberly A. McFarlin Niemeyer '99 & Ryan E. Niemeyer
Jack R. McKenna '07
Courtenay K. McKeon '99
John A. '99 & Angelina McKinsey
Roger L. '89 & Sallie L. McLean
The Honorable Loren E. McMaster '69 & Ms. Anne L. McMaster
Jacqueline J. McQuarrie '09
Liesl M. McWhorter '09
Arnulfo Medina '12
Diana Meekay '10
David Meeker '10
Heather M. Melton '08
Robert '80 & Trudy Mendez
Natalie Mere '10
Seth M. Merewitz '97
Merle C. Meyers '75
Franklyn S. '74 & Kathy Michaelson
John A. '79 & Mary L. Micheaels
Keith H. & Alyce W. Mickelson, on behalf of Kirsten A. Mickelson '10
Kirsten A. Mickelson '10 & Filip Filipic
Leslie G. Miessner '91
Professor Robert A. Mikos & Ms. Cindy D. Kam
Jeremy D. '97 & Julie D. Milbrodt
Fredrick I. '76 & Robin S. Miller
Jonathan E. '09 & Lesley E. Miller
Julie Freese Miller '99 & Jason E. B. Miller
Kathryn Millerick '11
Robert B. Milligan '01
Michael N. Mills '97
Rameen A. Minoui '98
Douglas Mitchell '13
Lynn A. Miyamoto '86 & Kevin B. Kroeker '86
Marvin E. Mizell '96 & Lucy Kintu
Katherine L. M. Mola '09
Victor P. Montoya '98
Teresa Moore '11
Dean A. '83 & Lilla Morehous
Erica Morehouse '10
Alison Morgan '10
Raymond G. Mori '75
Kyle Morishita '11
Leroy M. Morishita & Barbara Hedani-Morishita, on behalf of Kyle Morishita '11
Morrison & Foerster Foundation
Thomas F. '83 & Terri Morse
Scott A. '03 & Ying Mossman
Derrick H. Muhammad '09
Steven M. '95 & Carmen Muldowney
Jesse D. Mulholland '02
Maureen M. Muratore '91
Andrew Murphy '08
Finella Y. Murphy '10
Joel F. Murray '11
W. D. '78 & Sybil R. Murray
Nicholas J. Muscolino '09
Joseph G. Naddour '09
Neelam Naidu '05
Paul J. Najar '88
Robert A. '90 & Gwen Nakamae
Caroline Mary Nasella '12
Angela Navarette-Bryant '10
Lauren P. Navarro '07
Shandee Navid '11
Anders Nelson '11
Jason K. Nelson '01
Milena D. Nelson '09
Scott D. Nelson '01
The Honorable E. Brad Nelson '79 & Ms. Cynthia Nelson
New York Times Co. Foundation
Bryce C. Newell '10
Clayton C. & Cindy Jo Newell, on behalf of Bryce Newell ’10
Donald A. Newman '79
Jessica M. Newman '08
Nancy J. Newman '83 & Mark Walstrom
Michael Ng '11
Vietnam Nguyen '11
Wayne S. Nishioka '72 & Krisida Washington Nishioka
Lisa Noja '01
Paul M. '89 & Andrea K. Norman
Bradley J. Norris '80
Jennifer F. Novak '96 & Dean A. Bengston '95
Serena C. Novotny '98
Distinguished Professor of Law Emeritus John Oakley & Ms. Freddie Oakley
Courtney O'Brien '12
Nicole Ocampo '11
The Honorable Frank J. Ochoa, Jr. '75 & Ms. Paula L. Ochoa
Devin R. Odell '96 & Marta E. Fernandez-Gimenez
Angela E. Oh '86 & John A. Koulbanis
Susan R. Oie '76
Stanley K. '81 & Yuka Okawachi
Jamie Okh '11
Jeffery M. Ogata '79 & Joanne Lowe '81
Cynthia Megowan Olds '97 & Shawn Olds
Gregory M. O'Leary '75
Jose Olivera '11
Kenneth A. Olmsted '80
Anne F. Olsen '81
Benjamin A. Olson '08
John P. '98 & Kata O'Malley
Carol O'Neil '76
Patrick R. O'Neil '98
Tyler H. Onitsuka '09
Olivia C. Or '82
Katy I. '98 & David Orr
Daisy Ortiz '11
Julie M. Osborn '04
Elizabeth S. & Brook A. Osborne
The Honorable Marla Osborne-Anderson '86 & Mr. Fredrick J. Anderson
Gail Osherenko '75 & Oran R. Young
Jeffrey M. Osofsky '09
Caroline S. '92 & Anthony W. Otani
Alan Ouellette '10
William J. '72 & Carol L. Owen
Jeffery '82 & Denise M. Owensby
Alex Pacheco '11
Amy Paden '11
Christine A. Page '82
Mary M. Palugod '98 & Michael J. Holmes '98
Philip Pan '10
Agatha Panday '10
Camille Papini-Chapla '11
Frederick E. Pardey, Jr.
Brooks G. Parfitt '09
Dennis & Sue Parfitt, on behalf of Brooks G. Parfitt '09
Pamela Paris '80 & James R. Kirby
Danny Park '10
The Honorable Richard K. Park '70 & Ms. Michelle C. Park
Yoonjin Park '06
Yooujin Park '10
Bruce D. '82 & Kathleen Parker
Alisha Patterson '10
Darius S. Pazirandeh '09
Heather L. Pearson '04
Julia K. Perkovich '09
The Honorable Elizabeth L. Perris '75
Philip Person '11
Jacob L. Peterson '11
P. Kurt '75 & Janet Peterson
The Honorable Kenneth G. Peterson '74 & Ms. Diane H. Peterson
Erin V. Peth '03
Allen Petroff '11
Cam Phan '10
Gregory Philipp '08
Hanni N. Pichel '09
Anthony W. '87 & Marie C. Pierotti
Jeffrey B. '06 & Jocelyn Pietsch
Marvin Pineda '11
Sharon, Brian, & Celisse Pinkney
George A. '82 & Teresa L. Pisano
Steven R. Platt '06
Alison J. Plenge '09
Charles & JoAnn Plenge, on behalf of Alison Plenge ’09
William A. '69 & Karen L. Plourde
Michael M. '79 & Cathy P. Pollak
Sean E. Ponist '99
Joe Poole '11
Charles L. Post '92 & Donna M. Stephens
David W. '71 & Susan L. Post
Christina L. Poulsen '09
Natalie A. Powers '09
Rachel Prandini '10
The Honorable Dean D. Pregerson '76 & Ms. Sharon Pregerson
Richard S. '82 & Gale Price
Garrison Prinslow '11
Kathryn Probasco '94
Melanie L. '03 & Kevin Proctor
Professor Lisa R. Pruitt
John C. Puccinelli '11
Austin Amanda Quinn-Davidson '07
Mauro Quintero '10
Nicholas H. Rabinowitsh '08
Rebecca E. Rabovsky '10
Daniel Raff '11
Seth A. Rafkin '98 & Abigail Ackroyd
Roey Rahmil '10
Aleem U. Raja '97 & Whitney Dalious Bagby
Mark A. '82 & Cathryn R. Rakich
Felicenne H. '72 & Melvine R. Ramey
Gerald J. '94 & Andrea V. Ramiza
Andrew J. Ramos '09
Dina M. Randazzo '08
Andrea H. Randisi '08
Emily L. Randon
Kathleen R. '84 & Jonathan M. Ranstrom '84
Nichole Rapier '11
Lary A. Rappaport '79 & Ellen L. Isaacs
Narresh Ravishanker '11
Rachel Ray '11
Pramela Reddi '03
Jason Redmond '11
Emily Regier '11
Mary Beth Rehman Dittu
Ashley L. Reilly '09
Robert & Janet Reilly, on behalf of Ashley Reilly ’09
Jennifer M. Reimer '11
Rene P. Relos, on behalf of Christopher P. Relos '11
Donarae & David J. Reynolds
Jessie Richardson '10
Teri R. Richardson-Bleeker '01 & Gerrit W. Bleeker
Pat Richey '11
Francine A. Ricks '92
Debra D. Ries '87
Will P. Riffelmacher '10
Marci G. '95 & James D. Riley '95
Vanessa C. Ripsteen '00
Kristin L. '90 & Scott A. Ritsema '88
Jose A. Rivera '08
Megan F. Rivetti '09
The Rivetti Family, on behalf of Megan Rivetti ’09
Bridget A. Roberts '07
Eric N. Robinson '97 & Jennifer L. Harder '98
Todd A. '87 & Debra D. Roberts
Jonathan D. Robles '09
Denise M. Rocha '80
Michael Rocha '11
Kevin J. Rodriguez '09
Karen J. Roebuck '92
Esther J. Rogers '90 & Robert DeBare
Kathleen Rojas '08 & Paul Moe
The Honorable Alberto S. Roldan '92 & Ms. Susan R. Nelsen '93
Genevieve Roman '10
Sara J. Romano '03
Scott Romito '96
Jan Michael Roos '12
Andrea G. Rosen '84
Daniel M. Rosen '84 & Kayla J. Gillan '84
Jason S. Rosenberg '07
The Honorable David Rosenberg '74 & Ms. Lea E. Rosenberg
Dawn M. Ross '89
Leon V. Roubinian '03
Heather M. Rowan '04
Joel D. '77 & Regina H. Ruben
Jack Rubin '11
Frank L. '78 & Deborah H. Rugani
Lia Ruggeri '10
Thomas Rupp '11
Blake J. Russum '08
Teri M. Rutledge '08
John Ryan '10
The Honorable Victor D. Ryerson '76 & Ms. Margaret S. Ryerson
Andrew B. '92 & Erin R. Sabey '94
Brittany A. Sachs '12
Steven B. '80 & Luanne Sacks
Ramaah Sadasivam '09
Walter R. '82 & Nancy Sadler
Ashutosh Sahu '09
Monika Saini '08
Masamichi '05 & Eri Saito
Paul T. Sakai '72 & Carol Edmiston
David S. Salem '81 & Laurie Aloisio
Jenny A. Salles '06
Michael Sapira '10
Alexander Satanovsky '11
Michael J. Satris '75 & Bonnie M. Jones
Melanie W. Saunders '87 & Christopher Sanders
Maryam Sayyed '10
Crystal M. Schautz '12
James A. Scheinman '95 & Emily H. Cooper
John C. '72 & Katherine N. Schick
Debra A. Schiff '81
Linda Schilling '87 & William J. Rosof
Patricia S. '76 & Mark A. Schimbor
Theodore J. Schneider '02
Marc M. Schneier '81 & Antonella Grassi
Professor Timothy M. Schooley & Ms. Sue E. Schooley
Jan E. Schori '78
Judith Strum Schuler '73 & Robert L. Schuler
The Honorable Mary Fingal Schulte '77 & Commissioner Thomas H. Schulte
Carol P. Wallacker Schultz '76
Jonathan B. Schwartz '09
Sally H. Schwettmann '04
Mary J. Scoonover '87
Sarah Scott '10
Cheryl A. Seitz '00
Rusty '75 & Susan Selix
Donna S. Selnick '77
Elisabeth A. Semel '75
Al & Sandra Serrano, on behalf of Alan Serrano ’10
Alan Serrano '10
Larissa C. Seto '94 & Charles D. Consorte
Daniel C. Sharpe '09
Victorio Shaw '11
Ayesha Sheikh '11
Dan Shelton '10
Demetrius D. Shelton '93
David Shen '10
Melanie L. '03 & Kevin Proctor
Evan M. Sherman '09
Amanda Sherwood '10
Tom & Jan Sherwood, on behalf of Amanda Sherwood ’10
Professor Donna Shestowsky
Anne Shiau '10
Irene M. Shin '90 & Guy W. Stilson '89
Ashley Shively '09
Dr. & Mrs. Ray Shofler, on behalf Jessica W. Shofler '09
Jessica W. Shofler '09
Shannon Shrewsbury '10
Lauren E. Sible '10
Shahtaj Siddiqui '10
Steven W. Siefert '91
Thomas Siems '03
Raquel M. Silva '05 & Andrew Riffel
Professor Daniel L. Simmons '71 & Ms. Charlene L. Simmons
Sloan R. Simmons '04
David J. Simon '81
Erin Simonitch '10
David B. Simons '92 & Melissa A. Serpanchy-Simons
Autumn Simpson '11
Nitoj P. Singh '09
Gina M. Sirianni '96
Nathalie Skibine '11
Laura Skilken '11
Alexandra Skouras '96 & Zachary George Eisentraut
Andrew B. Slade '09
Deborah M. Smith '00
Kelli Smith '10
Lori E. '84 & Jeffery M. Smith
Michael E. Smith '80 & Sharon E. Powers
Nancy C. Smith '75
Robert K. Smits '88
Terrence T. Snook '84 & Patricia A. Fontana
Scott A. '73 & Carol M. Snyder
Philip D. Sokol '90
Susana Solano '10
Anna-Kristine V. Soliman '09
Gary D. Solis '71
Nicole L. Soluri '04
Dana W. Somesla
James W. Soong '95
Esmeralda Soria '11
Vishtasp Soroushian '11
Benjamin J. Sowards '04
Barbara C. Spencer '74
Jeffrey Spitz '85 & Christina Jacobs Spitz
Elizabeth St. John '09
Richard Stack '10
Richard K. & Patricia R. Stahl, on behalf of Ryan W. Stahl '09
Ryan W. Stahl '09
David S. Stallard '04
Teresa L. '83 & James Stanislaw
Robert '03 & Emily Stansel
Scott M. '93 & Sarah Stanton
Katherine Starn '04 & Michael R. Legrand
Richard J. Stearns '97 & Margaret Durkin
Thomas H. Steele '76
Marcia J. Steinberg '75 & Michael Schoenleber
Mark A. '88 & Francene M. Steinberg
Luis G. '75 & Patricia M. Stelzner
Alisa J. Stephens '77
Nathaniel '70 & Marcia Sterling
Suzanne H. Stevens '06 & Jonathan B. Kaplan '06
The Honorable Nancy Wieben Stock '76 & Ronald C. Stock '75
Daniel P. Stokes '09
Jeffrey Stone '10
Keith & Lisa Stone, on behalf of Jeffrey Stone ’10
Kenneth R. Stone '75 & Lisa Del Pero
Jake Storms '10
Joan H. Story '77 & Robert F. Kidd '77
Daniel S. Stouder '03
The Honorable Craig F. Stowers '85 & Monique Boyle
William D. Strickland '97
The Honorable Jon E. Stuebbe '72 & Ms. Kala Stuebbe
Steven Suchil '80 & Jan Owen
Mary Kate Sullivan '11
Professor Madhavi Sunder & Professor Anupam Chander
Kimberly C. Swain '81 & Michael Sugarman
The Honorable Leslie A. Swain '80 & Mr. Bert Deixler
David E. Swanson '11
George & Anne Swanson, on behalf of David E. Swanson '11
Brian W. '73 & Karen L. Swift
Caroline Swindells '09
Kelley M. Taber '96 & Gary Jakobs
Troy K. '85 & Josephine G. Taira
Irene Takahashi '76
Kevin T. Takei '06
Sandra G. Talbott '88
William R. Tamayo '78 & Deborah J. Lee
John R. Tan '10
Professor Clayton Tanaka & Ms. Christine A. Tanaka
Nancy L. '90 & Benjamin Tang
Guy & Dianne Tarnstrom, on behalf of Kristin Tarnstrom ’09
Kristin K. Tarnstrom '09
Jeffery Anne Tatum '78
The Honorable Betsy Temple '76
Rebecca J. Teterud-McLean '00
Liza V. Thantranon '10
Danielle L. Thiry-Zaragoza '03
Nancy J. Tholen '82 & Robert D. Wilkinson '81
Lesley B. Curtis '96 & Christopher E. Thomas '96
Wayne H. Thomas '78 & Carole L. Brown
Aaron Thompson '10
Jennifer D. Thompson-Fuentes
Melissa A. Thorme '90 & Robert T. Kingsley
W. S. '72 & Kathleen Thorpe
James J. Tiehm '11
Derek J. '97 & Patricia M. Timm
David B. Tipton '09
Amy N. Tirre '94
Antonia T. Tjoeng '09
Lani Todd '10
Teresa L. '01 & Jared M. Toffer '02
Aser Tolentino '10
Matthew A. Tolve '09
Sharon Tom '03 & Jason Jay Yuen
Candice Shu-Mei Tong '09
John and Fran Tornquist,  on behalf of Sarah E. Compton '11
J. V. '83 & Diane Tortolano
Serena Patitucci Torvik '97 & Andrew K. Torvik
Eric L. Toscano '09
Toyota Motor Sales, USA, Inc.
Diem Tran '10
Ngoc-Tram T. Tran '05 & Joseph T. Nguyen
David M. '84 & Kelley J. Traversi
Nevin Trehan '11
Anthony H. '83 & Kathryn H. Trembley
Irene S. Tresser '90 & Christopher C. Brown
Maggie Trinh '11
Larry J. Trott '90
Gayle R. Trujillo '75
Roldan C. '75 & Sylvia Trujillo
William Tunick '06
Gilda R. Turitz '80 & Carl Cox
Kenneth W. Turner '81
Kenneth A. Tyndal '99
Huey and Helen Tzeng, on behalf of Jasmine Tzeng '13
Kara K. Ueda '00 & Scott M. Lay '00
Susan P. Underwood '77 & Edwin F. Lowry
Brian C. Unitt '83
Adrian C. Uribe '09
Christopher M. Urone '09
Wankanok Usaha '97 & Larry Furst
Julia Ushakova '11
Barry M. '75 & Florence S. Utsumi
Elica Vafaie '11
Nina Vaghaiwalla '10
Bijal V. Vakil '96
Erik O. Valderhaug '98
Stephen A. Valizan '08
Stephen D. & Deborah L. Valizan, on behalf of Stephen A. Valizan '08
Kelly D. Van Aken '10
James G. Van Beek '95
Michael A. Van Horne '75
Renee P. Van Hoy '87
Marta R. Vanegas '11
Anurita Varma '11
Sergey N. Vershinin '08
Kevin Viau '10
Scott Vignos '11
Myra B. Villamor '04
Fermin Villegas '06
David J. Vogel '09
Peter Voigt '10
Bao M. Vu '11
Jason B. '92 & Linda Wacha
Mary R. '93 & James R. Wagoner
Kevin T. Wakayama '76
Janet '10 & William Wallace
Mark L. Walther '86
Adam W. Walukiewicz '11
Justyna M. Walukiewicz Lee '05 & John G. Lee '05
Cynthia H. Wang '06
Jinling Wang '11
Jocelyn M. Wang '09
Katherine E. Wang '12
Jennifer D. Ward '10
Sarah J. Ward '09
Christie S. '79 & Roger K. Warren
Robert J. Waste
William L. '76 & Barbara L. Waterhouse
Nicole & Douglas Waterman
Daniel Watts '11
Kelley A. Way '10
Kenneth J. Weatherwax '01
Pamela Kohlman Webster '82
Cheryl Wei '11
Julie Y. Wei '08
Ira A. '97 & Denise Weinreb
Katheryn Wiens '09
Jillian Weinstein '11
Carol C. Weisner '77 & Keith E. Gorlen
John H. '77 & Martha Welborne
Stephen A. Weldon '76
Wells Fargo Foundation
Ginger M. Welsh
William J. '04 & Catherine A. Wenner
Elizabeth A. '89 & Richard A. Werhel, Jr.
Windy M. Wertenberger '08
Professor Emerita Martha S. West
Amanda Westendorf '10
Penny G. Westfall '84
John Wheat '11
Rachel A. Whitcombe
Kelly C. White '09
Wayne N. White, Jr. '83
Paul J. Whitfield '05
Brian & Debra Wiggins, on behalf of Lauren A. Wiggins ’08
Lauren Wiggins '08
James & Kim Wiens, on behalf of Kathryn D. Wiens '09
Kathryn D. Wiens '09
Melody Williams '88
Elizabeth A. Willrich '08
Craig M. Wilson '72 & Eva G. Geszler
Christopher H. '74 & Julia I. Wing
Gabrielle Wirth '82 & Luke A. Torres '82
Jami Witherspoon '11
Professor Laurence Wohl '72
George G. '73 & Kathleen A. Wolf
Jocelyn Wolf '11
Betty H. Wolfe '71
Professor Tobias Barrington Wolff
Professor Emeritus Bruce Wolk & The Honorable Lois Wolk
Chui-kiu Teresa Wong '02 & Dr. Hing Yan To
The Honorable Cerena Wong '76 & Mr. Gordon Burns
The Honorable Patricia H. Wong '78 & Mr. Thomas A. Craven
Wesley J. '99 & Linda H. Wong
Gene S. Woo '85
Lauren Woodland '11
Pauline Woodman '07
James R. '72 & Linda M. Woods
Michael G. '73 & Susan Woods
Bruce R. '74 & Anne T. Worthington
James G. Wright '71
Elaine Yan '11
Bo Han Yang '10
Iris P. Yang '82 & G. Richard Brown '71
Jesse Yang '11
Eric Kam Him Yau '10
Susan Ye '11
Philip E. Yeager '09
Michael L. '75 & Kyle A. Yee
Regina Y. Yeh '09
David G. '72 & Ruth M. Yetter
Jane N. Yi '08
Kwinam & Won Yi, on behalf of Jane Yi '08
Su Yon Yi '10
Brentley P. Yim '09
Jay Yin '09
Susan Yoon '08
Justin P. Young '09
Kristy E. Young '08
Sarah C. Young '07
Ying Yu '09
Sharon L. '03 & Jason Jay Yuen
Tei Yukimoto '87
David Y. '06 & Denise A. Yun
Martin Zackor '02
Keith C. '75 & Cher O. Zajic
Fernando R. '75 & Cecily M. Zazueta
Gabriel Zeldin '10
Joe Zeldin, on behalf of Gabe Zeldin '10
Rachel A. Zellner '06
Anthony A. Zepeda '08
Peng Zhu '02
Irene S. Zurko '08
Jessica A. Zweng '10